Não categorizado

See the Carnival program in Valença (RJ)

Carnival in  Valença (RJ)  is full of attractions! The festivities have already started and will continue until Tuesday (13). The program includes regional shows and many street blocks in various parts of the city.  Check out!

See the schedule

 

Wednesday (7)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira (up to the Cathedral)
8pm – Bloc Drums Rehearsal

Thursday (8)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira (up to the Cathedral)
8pm – Bloc Drums Rehearsal

Center – Jardim de Baixo
7pm – Sports Leisure and Revelry Block

Friday (9)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira
8pm – DJ Fernando Dias
11pm – Show with Banda Lucky

Chacrinha
6pm – Bloco Pé na Bosta

Center – Jardim de Cima
7pm – Nobody Vai Block

Conservatory
7pm – Piranhas Block

Saturday (10)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira
8pm – DJ Victor
10pm – Show with Cleber Rocha and Band
1am – Show with Darrie and Band

Monte D’ouro
7pm – Zé Pretinho do Morro Block

Center
8pm – Império Rosa Samba School

Conservatória
11am to 1pm – Chorinho na Praça
4pm to 7pm – Samba do Arrasta
7.30pm to 11pm – Bandinha with Carnival marchinhas
8pm – Mechanical sound with Dj Marquinhos (Programming at Pracinha de Baixo from Saturday to Tuesday)

Sunday (11)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira
8pm – DJ Victor
11pm – Banda Soul Balanço

Pentagna Park
7pm – Block Made for You

Santa Cruz
8pm – Samba dos Amigos Block

Conservatória
10am – Bloco Qual é o Tom
11am – Mechanical sound
3:30pm to 6:30pm – Samba do Arrasta
6pm – Bloco Ladeira a Baixo
7pm – Bandinha with Carnival marchinhas
7:30pm – Costume contest
7:30pm – Bloco Arrasta
8:30pm to 11pm – Bandinha with marchinhas Carnival
8:30 pm – Benfica Block

Monday (12)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira
8pm – DJ Victor
11pm – Show with Grupo Efikácia

Center
7pm – Bloco Fla Valença
9pm – Explosão do Cachaça Samba School

Conservatory
11am – Mechanical sound
11am – Bloco da Carmem and Hotel Fazenda Varejo
4pm to 7pm – Samba do Arrasta
7.30pm to 11pm – Bandinha with Carnival marches 7.30pm –
Bloco do Arrasta 8.30pm
– Bloco Benfica
9.30pm – Bloco Em Sobre da Hora
10.30pm – Bloco Piranhas

Tuesday (13)

 

Center – Praça da Bandeira
8pm – DJ Fernando Dias
11pm – Bruno Nascimento Show

Center
7pm – Império Rosa Samba School
9pm – Em Cima da Hora de Chacrinha Samba School

Conservatória
11am – Mechanical sound
4pm – Samba do Arrasta
7.30pm – Bloco Arrasta
7.30pm – Costume contest
8.30pm – Bloco Benfica
8.30pm – Bandinha with the Carnival Marchinhas
9.30pm – Bloco Ladeira a Baixo
10.30pm – Bloco Em Cima da Hora

Credits: G1

Artigos relacionados

Deixe um comentário

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Botão Voltar ao topo